Sparc Media Overview

  • Founded
  • 2004

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 52

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Sparc Media General Information

Description

Provider of advertising services. The company operates as a programmatic advertising company that has the capacity to buy and sell digital advertisements in real time and provides online advertising and marketing services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Funbox
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Suite 501-502, Lv 5 Grafton Bond Building
  • 201 Kent Street
  • Sydney, New South Wales 2000
  • Australia
+61 (02) 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sparc Media Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sparc Media‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Sparc Media Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of advertising services. The company operates as a programmatic advertising company that has the capacity to bu
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Sydney, Australia
52 As of 2016
0.000 0000-00-00
000000&0

000000

quip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
Hamburg, Germany
000000&0

000000

liqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea comm
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
New York, NY
000 As of 0000
00000
000000000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Sparc Media Competitors (13)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
iProspect Germany Corporate Backed or Acquired Hamburg, Germany 000000&0
0000000 Private Equity-Backed New York, NY 000 00000 000000000000 00000
00000000 Formerly VC-backed Redwood City, CA 000 00000 00000000 00000
000000 00000000000 Private Debt Financed San Diego, CA 00 000000000 -
000000 0000000 Corporation Holon, Israel 000 00000 00000000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 13 competitors. Get the full list »

Sparc Media Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Wout van Damme Managing Director & Chief Executive Officer
Darren Taylor Chief Financial Officer & Director, Finance
To view Sparc Media’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Sparc Media Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Sparc Media Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sparc Media‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial