HDI Seguros (Argentina) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1896

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 51

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

HDI Seguros (Argentina) General Information

Description

Provider of insurance services. The company offers insurance products and services in Argentina. It also offers risk evaluation and management services.

Contact Information

Website
www.hdi.com.ar
Formerly Known As
L'Union de Paris Cía. Argentina de Seguros
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Multi-line Insurance
Other Industries
Commercial/Professional Insurance
Life and Health Insurance
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Tte. Gral. D. Perón 650 5° Piso
  • Buenos Aires, C1038AAN
  • Argentina

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

HDI Seguros (Argentina) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore HDI Seguros (Argentina)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

HDI Seguros (Argentina) Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of insurance services. The company offers insurance products and services in Argentina. It also offers risk eva
Multi-line Insurance
Buenos Aires, Argentina
51 As of 2016
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0

000000

x ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore
00000-0000 000000000
Horgen, Switzerland
0000 As of 0000
000000&0

000000

consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat n
00000-0000 000000000
Lusaka City, Zambia
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

HDI Seguros (Argentina) Competitors (17)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Generali Switzerland Corporate Backed or Acquired Horgen, Switzerland 0000 000000&0
0000000000 0000 00 Corporate Backed or Acquired Lusaka City, Zambia 000000&0
00000000 0000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Makati City, Philippines 00000000000
0000000000 0000000 Failed Transaction (M&A) Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia 00000000000
00000000 0000000 0 Corporate Backed or Acquired Bucharest, Romania 000 00000000000
You’re viewing 5 of 17 competitors. Get the full list »

HDI Seguros (Argentina) Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Marcelo Fabiano Chief Executive Officer
To view HDI Seguros (Argentina)’s complete executive team members history, request access »

HDI Seguros (Argentina) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial