Manulife (Singapore) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1980
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 34,000
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Manulife (Singapore) General Information

Description

Provider of insurance, retirement and wealth management services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
OUB Manulife
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Multi-line Insurance
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 51 Brass Basah Road
  • Duite 01-02C
  • Singapore, 189554
  • Singapore
+65 6833 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Manulife (Singapore) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Manulife (Singapore)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Manulife (Singapore) Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of insurance, retirement and wealth management services.
Multi-line Insurance
Singapore, Singapore
34,000 As of 2018
00.00 0000-00-00
000000&0

000 0000

consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut
00000-0000 000000000
Buenos Aires, Argentina
00 As of 0000
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0

000 0000

a aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea c
00000-0000 000000000
Hong Kong, Hong Kong
00000 As of 0000
000.00
00000000000 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Manulife (Singapore) Competitors (4)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
HDI Seguros (Argentina) Corporate Backed or Acquired Buenos Aires, Argentina 00 000000&0
000 00000 Corporation Hong Kong, Hong Kong 00000 000.00 00000000000 000.00
0000 00000 Corporation Chattanooga, TN 00000 00000000000
00000000 Venture Capital-Backed Pittsburgh, PA 00000 00000 00000
To view Manulife (Singapore)’s complete competitors history, request access »

Manulife (Singapore) Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jenny Teo Chief Financial Advisory Officer
Khoo Huat Chief Financial Officer
Tan Hoon Chief Operating Officer
Jonathan Tan Chief Legal Officer & Chief Compliance Officer
Kwek-Perroy Choo Chief Customer Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

Manulife (Singapore) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Manulife (Singapore) Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Manulife (Singapore)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial