Zenitas Healthcare Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 51
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 10

Zenitas Healthcare General Information

Description

Provider of community-based health care services intended to serve aged and disabled people. The company specializes in the provision of in-home and in-clinic care which includes general practitioner, chronic disease management, travel health, skin health, physiotherapy, sports medicine, exercise physiology, occupational therapy and other care services, enabling patients to get quality care, so that they can live healthier, happier and independent lives.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
BGD Corporation, Modern Medical
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Elder and Disabled Care
Other Industries
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Former Stock Listing
ZNT
Primary Office
  • Level 9, 417 Saint Kilda Road
  • Melbourne, Victoria 3004
  • Australia
+61 (03) 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Zenitas Healthcare Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Zenitas Healthcare‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Zenitas Healthcare Executive Team (11)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Antonia Albanese Chief Executive Officer
Andrew Grayson Chief Financial Officer
Anthony Vella Chief Operating Officer
Jarrod Schulz Co-Founder
You’re viewing 4 of 11 executive team members. Get the full list »

Zenitas Healthcare Board Members (7)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 0000000 Adamantem Capital Board Member 000 0000
0000 000000 Liverpool Partners Board Member 000 0000
00000000 000 Liverpool Partners Board Member 000 0000
000 0000000 Adamantem Capital Board Member 000 0000
00000 000000 Zenitas Healthcare Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 7 board members. Get the full list »

Zenitas Healthcare Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Zenitas Healthcare Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Zenitas Healthcare‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Zenitas Healthcare Investments & Acquisitions (10)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 0000 03-Dec-2018 000000000 000.00 Managed Care 000000 00
000000000 000 22-Oct-2018 0000000000 Elder and Disabled Care
000000 0000 0 03-Oct-2018 0000000000 00.000 Practice Management (Healthcare) 000000 00
00000 0000000 19-Apr-2018 0000000000 00.000 Elder and Disabled Care 000000 00
Nextt Care 03-Jul-2017 Merger/Acquisition 00.000 Managed Care 000000 00
You’re viewing 5 of 10 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Zenitas Healthcare Subsidiaries (5)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Allied Care Group Practice Management (Healthcare) Kingscliff, Australia 2007
000000 0000000000 Clinics/Outpatient Services Bowral, Australia 0000
000000000 000000 Elder and Disabled Care Melbourne, Australia 0000
00000 0000 Managed Care Melbourne, Australia 0000
00 00000 0000000 0 Clinics/Outpatient Services St Kilda, Australia 0000
To view Zenitas Healthcare’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »