Wavelock Holdings Overview

  • Founded
  • 1964

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 698

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 7940

Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $4.61

  • (As of Thursday Closing)

Wavelock Holdings General Information

Description

Wavelock Holdings Co Ltd manufactures and sells household goods related products in Japan. The company offers construction/ civil engineering related materials, wallpapers; smoke-free walls; door screens, insect repellent nets, gardening nets and plastic sheets, tear tapes, metal decorating films, Packaging related materials, Agriculture related materials, Automotive/ weak electric materials and processed products. It also processes and sells and provides consulting services to synthetic resins and various materials.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Japan Wavelock
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Holding Companies
Other Industries
Building Products
Other Commercial Products
Paper Containers and Packaging
Stock Exchange
TKS
Primary Office
  • 13F, Sacred Road Ka Tower
  • 8-1, Akashi-cho, Chuo-ku
  • Tokyo, 104-0044
  • Japan
+81 00-0000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Wavelock Holdings Stock Performance

(As of Thursday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$4.61 $4.75 $4.54 - $6.99 $38.9M 8.44M 18.6K $0.62

Wavelock Holdings Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2022 FY 2022 31-Mar-2022 FY 2021 31-Mar-2021 FY 2020 31-Mar-2020
EV 60,245 60,245 107,864 101,583
Revenue 186,953 186,953 275,823 269,022
EBITDA 13,279 13,279 42,958 26,135
Net Income 5,831 5,831 22,507 10,199
Total Assets 198,740 198,740 236,522 269,678
Total Debt 33,999 33,999 45,617 74,548
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Wavelock Holdings Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Wavelock Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Wavelock Holdings Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Tomonori Ishihara President, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Jun Kinebuchi President
Takahiro Sugiyama Board Member & Executive Officer
To view Wavelock Holdings’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Wavelock Holdings Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
00000000 00000000 Wavelock Holdings Board Member & Executive Officer 000 0000
00000000 00000000 Wavelock Holdings President, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
To view Wavelock Holdings’s complete board members history, request access »

Wavelock Holdings Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Wavelock Holdings Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Wavelock Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial