Carmel Winery Overview

  • Founded
  • 1882

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Carmel Winery General Information

Description

Manufacturer of wines and alcoholic beverages based in Rishon Le Zion, Israel. The company operates wineries that produce grape-based kosher table wines, tirosh and kiddush wines, through its vineyards across Israel.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Carmel Mizrahi
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Beverages
Primary Office
  • PO Box 2
  • Rishon LeZion 75100
  • Israel
+972 00-000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Carmel Winery Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Carmel Winery‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Carmel Winery Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Nadav Arad Chief Executive Officer
Eyal Shavit Chief Financial Officer
Eric Cohen Chief Information Officer
Leo Noé Co-Owner
Remo Ben Shushan Co-Owner
You’re viewing 5 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Carmel Winery Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 000000 Kedma Capital Chairman 000 0000
000 0000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 3 board members. Get the full list »