Kedma Capital Overview

  • Investor Type
  • PE/​Buyout
  • Status
  • Active
  • Professionals
  • 5
Professionals
  • Investments
  • 19
  • Portfolio
  • 8
  • Exits
  • 6
Exits

Kedma Capital General Information

Description

Kedma Capital is a private equity firm that was founded in 2006 and is based in Tel Aviv, Israel. The firm invests in Israeli and Israel-related firms across different sectors, including services, industry, industrial agriculture, information technology, advanced technologies, logistics and retail. The firm primarily takes control or joint-control positions in small to mid-sized firms in leveraged transactions.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
KCPS Private Equity
Year Founded
2006
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Primary Investor Type
PE/Buyout
Primary Office
  • 1 Azrieli Center Round Tower, 30th floor
  • 132 Menachem Begin
  • Tel Aviv 67021
  • Israel
+972 00-000-0000

Kedma Capital Investments (19)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
000000 000000 & 00 14-Aug-2018 0000000000 00000 Other Commercial Services Generating Revenue 000000 000000
0.00 00000 18-Jul-2017 0000000000 000.00 Distributors/Wholesale Generating Revenue
000 0000 00000 31-Mar-2017 0000000000 000.00 Other Consumer Durables Generating Revenue 000 00000
000-000 0000000 01-Jan-2017 00 000000000 Automotive Generating Revenue
Continuity Software 27-Mar-2016 Buyout/LBO 00000 Network Management Software Generating Revenue 000000 000000
You’re viewing 5 of 19 investments. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Kedma Capital Exits (6)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
0000 0000000 18-Aug-2020 0000000000 000.00
00000000000 26-Jun-2017 000 00000
000000000 28-Sep-2016 0000000000 0000
000000 00000 00000 01-Apr-2015 0000000000
FIS Software 22-Aug-2011 Merger/Acquisition
You’re viewing 5 of 6 exits. Get the full list »

Kedma Capital Fund Performance

Fund Name Vintage Size Dry Powder DPI RVPI TVPI IRR

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Kedma Capital‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Kedma Capital Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

Kedma Capital Team (5)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Gilad Shavit Co-Founding Partner 0 0 0 Tel Aviv, Israel
Gilead Halevy Co-Founding Partner 0 0 0 Tel Aviv, Israel
Uri Einan Co-Founding Partner 0 0 0 Tel Aviv, Israel
Nir Sarfati Senior Associate Tel Aviv, Israel
Tal Gerera Senior Associate Tel Aviv, Israel
To view Kedma Capital’s complete team members history, request access »