Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Dofiscal Editores

2004 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
101-200 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of tax and accounting information. The company provides printing services for tax, legal and regulatory information.

Website
Formerly Known As
Dofiscal LexisNexis
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Printing Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • Av. Insurgentes Sur 800, piso 14
  • Col. Del Valle, Benito Juárez
  • Mexico City, 03100
  • Mexico

Dofiscal Editores Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Dofiscal Editores‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Dofiscal Editores Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Dofiscal Editores‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Dofiscal Editores Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
00000000 0000á000 Dofiscal Editores Chairman 000 0000