Acquire Media Ventures Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 100

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Acquire Media Ventures General Information

Description

Provider of real-time news management and distribution tools. The company provides syndication and content services to enterprise business customers in the news media, digital publishing, financial services and corporate communities, news and multimedia with reliability in formats that make content instantly usable and searchable.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Acquire Media Ventures Inc.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Publishing
Information Services (B2C)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 3 Becker Farm Road
  • Suite 401
  • Roseland, NJ 07068
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Acquire Media Ventures Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Acquire Media Ventures‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Acquire Media Ventures Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of real-time news management and distribution tools. The company provides syndication and content services to e
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Roseland, NJ
100 As of 2011
000000&0

00000.

t esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt
000000 0000000
San Francisco, CA
00 As of 0000
000.00
0.000 0000-00-00
000000&0 000.00

000000

sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna al
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
Lausanne, Switzerland
0 As of 0000
00.00
000000&0 00.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Acquire Media Ventures Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Scoop.it Private Equity-Backed San Francisco, CA 00 000.00 000000&0 000.00
000000 Formerly VC-backed Lausanne, Switzerland 0 00.00 000000&0 00.00
You’re viewing 2 of 2 competitors. Get the full list »

Acquire Media Ventures Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Acquire Media Ventures Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Acquire Media Ventures‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial