Naviga Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 273
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt Refin.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 8
  • Investments
  • 12

Naviga General Information

Description

Newscycle Solutions is a provider of news-media content and advertising services. The company provides content management, digital advertising, circulation and audience-relationship management for news-media industry. It was founded in 2013 and is headquartered in Bloomington, Minnesota. The company seeks to expand through mergers, acquisitions and investments which would help the firm consolidate its presence in the industry.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Saxotech, Digital Technology International, Newscycle Solutions
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Multimedia and Design Software
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 7900 International Drive
  • Suite 800
  • Bloomington, MN 55425
  • United States
+1 (651) 000-0000

Naviga Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundFinancing Round
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Naviga Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Naviga‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Naviga Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Newscycle Solutions is a provider of news-media content and advertising services. The company provides content managemen
Multimedia and Design Software
Bloomington, MN
273 As of 2014
0000
000000000 00 0000

00000000

mpor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation
000000000000000000000 00000000
Munich, Germany
000 As of 0000
000.00
000000&0 000.00

000000

ng elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam,
000000000000000000000 00000000
Boulder, CO
000 As of 0000
0000
00.00 0000-00-00
000000&0 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Naviga Competitors (16)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Censhare Formerly Accelerator/Incubator backed Munich, Germany 000 000.00 000000&0 000.00
000000 Formerly VC-backed Boulder, CO 000 0000 000000&0 0000
00000000 Venture Capital-Backed Saskatoon, Canada 000 000.00 00000000 000.00
0000000000 0000000 Private Equity-Backed Sayville, NY 00 000000000 -
0000000000 Venture Capital-Backed New York, NY 00 0000 000000000 - 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 16 competitors. Get the full list »

Naviga Executive Team (14)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Scott Roessler Chief Executive Officer
Jeff Shine President & Chief Strategy Officer
Jeff Neunsinger Chief Financial Officer
Kevin Ferguson Chief Revenue Officer
Carla Green Director, Customer Services
You’re viewing 5 of 14 executive team members. Get the full list »

Naviga Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
00ö00 0000000 Verdane Board Member 000 0000
000000 000000 Naviga Board Member 000 0000
0å0 0000000 Verdane Board Member 000 0000
000000 000000 Vista Equity Partners Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 4 of 5 board members. Get the full list »

Naviga Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Naviga Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Naviga‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Naviga Investments & Acquisitions (12)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 00000 0000000 06-Apr-2021 0000000000 Business/Productivity Software 00000 00000000
00000 00 03-Mar-2021 0000000000 Business/Productivity Software 00000 00000000
00000 0000000 24-May-2019 0000000000 Publishing 00000 00000000
000000000 00 03-Dec-2018 0000000000 Business/Productivity Software 00000 00000000
Infomaker Scandinavia 03-Jul-2018 Buyout/LBO Business/Productivity Software 000000 000000
You’re viewing 5 of 12 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Naviga Subsidiaries (8)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Newscycle Solutions Delaware Distributors/Wholesale Tampa, FL 2013
00000 Application Software Rochester, MN 0000
000000000 00 Business/Productivity Software Spring House, PA 0000
00000 0000000 Publishing New York, NY 0000
000000000 00000000 Business/Productivity Software kalmar, Sweden 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 8 subsidiaries. Get the full list »

Naviga Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000000 00000 0000 29-Dec-2017 0000000000 Completed
  • 3 buyers
To view Naviga’s complete exits history, request access »