Fallbrook Mall Overview

  • Founded
  • 1963
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Asset Purch.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Fallbrook Mall General Information

Description

285,000 square feet shopping center. The property has major tenants such as Wal-Mart, Burlington Coat Factory, Ralphs, Home Depot, Kohl's, Target and by a seven-screen theater, the AMC Fallbrook 7.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Fallbrook Square
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Buildings and Property
Primary Office
  • 6633 Fallbrook Avenue
  • West Hills
  • Los Angeles, CA 91307
  • United States
+1 (818) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Fallbrook Mall Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Fallbrook Mall‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Fallbrook Mall Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Daniyel John General Manager
To view Fallbrook Mall’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Fallbrook Mall Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Fallbrook Mall‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial