Retail Opportunity Investments Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 68

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • ROIC

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 1

  • Share Price
  • $17.18

  • (As of Friday Closing)

Retail Opportunity Investments General Information

Description

Retail Opportunity Investments Corp is a self-managed real estate investment trust that invests in, leases, and manages retail properties in the western and eastern regions of the United States. The company's properties consist of community and neighbourhood shopping centres anchored by supermarkets and drugstores. Retail Opportunity Investments Corp generates the majority of revenue from leasing properties to tenants, which include supermarkets, pharmacies, furniture stores, fitness centres, corporates, homeware stores, and general retailers.

Contact Information

Website
www.roireit.net
Formerly Known As
NRDC Acquisition
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Real Estate Investment Trusts (REITs)
Stock Exchange
NAS
Primary Office
  • 8905 Towne Centre Drive
  • Suite 108
  • San Diego, CA 92122
  • United States
+1 (858) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Retail Opportunity Investments Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$17.18 $17.11 $15.06 - $20.09 $2.14B 125M 1.07M $0.43

Retail Opportunity Investments Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019
EV 3,388,953 3,707,552 3,042,756 3,576,335
Revenue 298,881 284,100 284,114 295,040
EBITDA 208,191 207,824 192,178 212,929
Net Income 52,757 53,508 32,014 48,844
Total Assets 2,968,710 2,928,844 2,864,610 2,913,757
Total Debt 1,352,445 1,329,474 1,376,688 1,409,446
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Retail Opportunity Investments Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Retail Opportunity Investments‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Retail Opportunity Investments Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Stuart Tanz Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Michael B. Haines Chief Financial Officer
Laurie A. Sneve Chief Operating Officer
Laurie Sneve Chief Accounting Officer, Accounting
You’re viewing 4 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Retail Opportunity Investments Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 000000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
000000 0000 Retail Opportunity Investments Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
0000000 0000000 Retail Opportunity Investments Board Member 000 0000
To view Retail Opportunity Investments’s complete board members history, request access »

Retail Opportunity Investments Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Retail Opportunity Investments Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Retail Opportunity Investments‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Retail Opportunity Investments Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 000 02-Jun-2014 000000000 00000 Buildings and Property 000000 00
To view Retail Opportunity Investments’s complete investments history, request access »