Nubox Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 62
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 1

Nubox General Information

Description

Developer of SaaS-based software services designed to digitize the accounting information of companies. The company's software simplifies and automates key business tasks such as accounting, payroll, and e-Invoicing services both to accountants and companies seeking automation capabilities for their administrative functions.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Servipyme
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Financial Software
Primary Office
  • Orinoco 90, 9th floor
  • Las Condes
  • Santiago
  • Chile
+56 (2) 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Nubox Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Nubox‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Nubox Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Matt Cole Chief Financial Officer, Interim Chief Executive Officer and Board Member
Suyim Hernandez Chief Accounting Officer & Head of Accounting
Carolina Pedrals Chief Revenue Officer
Roberto Mahave Chief Evangelist & Co-Founder
Marcos Cáceres Co-Founder & Chief Product Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Nubox Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000 00 00000 Self Board Member 000 0000
To view Nubox’s complete board members history, request access »

Nubox Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Nubox Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Nubox‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Nubox Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000.000 18-Jun-2018 0000000000 Financial Software 000000 0á00000
To view Nubox’s complete investments history, request access »

Nubox Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000.000 Financial Software Buenos Aires, Argentina 0000
To view Nubox’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »