Telluride Daily Planet Overview

  • Founded
  • 1898
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 8
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Telluride Daily Planet General Information

Description

Publisher of news and events. The company is engaged in publishing The Telluride Daily Planet, The Watch and The Norwood Post reaching 60,000 readers in print and online each week.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Telluride Times
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Publishing
Parent Company
13th Street Media
Primary Office
  • PO Box 2315
  • Telluride, CO 81435
  • United States
+1 (970) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Telluride Daily Planet Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Telluride Daily Planet‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Telluride Daily Planet Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Telluride Daily Planet Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Telluride Daily Planet‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial