Addison HVAC Overview

  • Founded
  • 1949

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 74

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Addison HVAC General Information

Description

Manufacturer and supplier of HVAC cooling and dehumidification equipment intended for commercial and industrial applications. The company offers a wide range of outdoor air systems and ventilation solutions, which include packaged heating and cooling units, humidity control, heat pumps and other related products, in order to provide clients with energy efficient options to lower annual operating costs.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Addison Products, Fedders Addison
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Electrical Equipment
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 7050 Overland Road
  • Orlando, FL 32810
  • United States
+1 (407) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Addison HVAC Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Addison HVAC‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Addison HVAC Patents

Addison HVAC Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-5651258-A Air conditioning apparatus having subcooling and hot vapor reheat and associated methods Inactive 27-Oct-1995 000000000 00
US-4321803-A Multiple air passage condenser Inactive 23-Nov-1979 00000000 0
US-4238931-A Waste heat recovery system controller Inactive 25-Jan-1979 00000000000 0
US-4321800-A Dehumidifier structure Inactive 17-Aug-1978 000000000 0
US-4141337-A Solar window unit Inactive 19-Aug-1977 F24S60/00 0
To view Addison HVAC’s complete patent history, request access »

Addison HVAC Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ross Miglio President
Leslie Segal Chief Creative Officer
Eliott Saltzman Chief Development Officer
Terrie Townsend Vice President of Finance
To view Addison HVAC’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Addison HVAC Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Addison HVAC Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Addison HVAC‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial