Mish Guru Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 9
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Early Stage VC
  • Investors
  • 6

Mish Guru General Information

Description

Developer of a web-based marketing platform designed for posting, tracking, and engaging on Instagram and Snapchat stories. The company's platform helps in uploading pictures, receiving and re-posting of snaps, data capturing and scheduling as well as helps users to understand how it resonates with the audience, and also automates insights and reporting, where users can see what is working and what is not, see where people are dropping off while viewing stories, track swipe ups, measure engagement through views and also create custom reports to show insights, enabling users to manage, schedule and control their stories that are audience inspired.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Cavaltech
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Social/Platform Software
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Communication Software
Primary Office
  • 33 Irving Place
  • New York, NY 10003
  • United States
+1 (718) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Mish Guru Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Early Stage VC 08-May-2017 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Seed Round 01-Jun-2015 00000 00000 Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator 26-Feb-2014 $18K $18K 00000 Completed Startup
To view Mish Guru’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Mish Guru Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Thomas Harding Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Jacob Duval Co-Founder & Chief Technology Officer
Ashok Fernandez Co-Founder & Chief Product Officer
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Mish Guru Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Mish Guru Investors (6)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
5xmais Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Global From Day One Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
FundersClub Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
NZ Growth Capital Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Sparkbox Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 6 investors. Get the full list »