PlayGram Overview

  • Founded
  • 1974

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 47

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 009810

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 2

  • Share Price
  • $0.75

  • (As of Wednesday Closing)

PlayGram General Information

Description

Playgram formerly NK Mulsan Co is engaged in the flexible intermediate bulk container (FIBC) business in South Korea. It offers round-rope type, square-rope type, round-belt type, and square-belt type FIBC bags; and mesh, baffle, antistatic, UN, sift proof, and form fit liner bags.

Contact Information

Website
www.nk-ms.com
Formerly Known As
KP&L, NK Mulsan
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Plastic Containers and Packaging
Stock Exchange
KRX
Primary Office
  • 4F, 648, Samseong-ro
  • Gangnam-gu
  • Seoul, 06084
  • South Korea

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

PlayGram Stock Performance

(As of Wednesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.75 $0.77 $0.69 - $2.54 $69.2M 89.7M 1.05M -$0.06

PlayGram Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019
EV 75,785 148,661 13,498 38,840
Revenue 41,646 35,648 28,870 7,525
EBITDA (1,451) (14,858) 3,745 (2,530)
Net Income (3,819) (15,725) 3,089 (2,803)
Total Assets 91,053 108,839 63,287 36,870
Total Debt 22,803 23,721 790 192
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

PlayGram Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore PlayGram‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

PlayGram Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jae Kim Chief Executive Officer
To view PlayGram’s complete executive team members history, request access »

PlayGram Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

PlayGram Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 000 22-Jul-2022 000000000 00000 Business/Productivity Software
MiraeING Company 20-Oct-2014 PIPE 000.00 Business Equipment and Supplies
To view PlayGram’s complete investments history, request access »