Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Cerestra Advisors

Cerestra Advisors
2007 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
1-10 EMPLOYEES
2ndary - Private LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
4 INVESTMENTS
Description

Provider of real estate private equity fund. The company provides a platform for investors seeking innovation and risk mitigated investment avenues across the segments and life cycles of real estate, while creating a proprietary and relationship driven investment canvas of enterprises.

Formerly Known As
Religare Finance
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Private Equity
Other Industries
Real Estate Investment Trusts (REITs)
Parent Company
The Capital Partnership
Primary Office
  • A-3, 4, 5, Plot Number-11, Tower-A
  • GYS Global, 6th Floor, Sec-125
  • Noida, Uttar Pradesh 201301
  • India

+91 0120 000 0000

Cerestra Advisors Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Cerestra Advisors‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Cerestra Advisors Investments & Acquisitions (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 0000 09-Feb-2017 00000 00000 00 00.000 Monitoring Equipment
000000000 01-Sep-2016 00000 00000 00 00000 Software Development Applications
00000 000000000000 03-Mar-2016 0000000000 Buildings and Property
VJTF Infrastructure 08-Oct-2015 Merger/Acquisition Construction and Engineering
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Cerestra Advisors Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Cerestra Advisors‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Cerestra Advisors Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Jasmeet Chhabra Managing Partner
Vishal Goel Partner
Vikash Malpani Associate Director