North American Title Company Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1953

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

  • Investments
  • 1

North American Title Company General Information

Description

Provider of real estate settlement solutions headquartered in Miami, Florida. The company's services include real estate services, home buyer and seller, lenders, commercial and attorney solutions.

Contact Information

Website
www.nat.com
Formerly Known As
North American Title Company, Inc. (Ca)
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 760 Northwest 107 Avenue
  • Suite 401
  • Miami, FL 33172
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

North American Title Company Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore North American Title Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

North American Title Company Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Provider of real estate settlement solutions headquartered in Miami, Florida. The company's services include real estate
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Miami, FL
000000&0

00000

. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore e
0000 000000 00000000
New York, NY
0000 As of 0000
00.000
000000000 00 00.000

000000

uip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate
0000 000000 00000000
Minneapolis, MN
00000 As of 0000
00000
000000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

North American Title Company Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Rithm Capital Corporation New York, NY 0000 00.000 000000000 00 00.000
HomeServices of America Corporate Backed or Acquired Minneapolis, MN 00000 00000 000000000 00000
You’re viewing 2 of 2 competitors. Get the full list »

North American Title Company Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore North American Title Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

North American Title Company Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Appalachian Title Company 05-Feb-2016 0000000000 Other Insurance 000 00000
To view North American Title Company’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

North American Title Company FAQs

  • When was North American Title Company founded?

    North American Title Company was founded in 1953.

  • Where is North American Title Company headquartered?

    North American Title Company is headquartered in Miami, FL.

  • What industry is North American Title Company in?

    North American Title Company’s primary industry is Real Estate Services (B2C).

  • Is North American Title Company a private or public company?

    North American Title Company is a Private company.

  • What is North American Title Company’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for North American Title Company is 000000.

  • Who are North American Title Company’s investors?

    Lennar has invested in North American Title Company.

  • Who are North American Title Company’s competitors?

    Rithm Capital and HomeServices of America are competitors of North American Title Company.

  • When was North American Title Company acquired?

    North American Title Company was acquired on 07-Jan-2019.

  • Who acquired North American Title Company?

    North American Title Company was acquired by Doma Holdings.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »