Q4 HealthHub Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 180

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series B

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $11M

  • Investors
  • 11

Q4 HealthHub General Information

Description

Provider of online pharmacy services designed to improve medicine adherence. The company's services offer a pharmacy subscription for people who need to take medicines regularly, including people with diabetes, heart ailments, hypertension, transplant, enabling patients to stay on track with their medicines and never miss taking medication.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
LifCare
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Services
Primary Office
  • A-224, Sector 83
  • Noida, Uttar Pradesh
  • India
+91 083020 00000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Q4 HealthHub Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Early Stage VC (Series B) 24-Jul-2018 $11M 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC (Series A) 01-Oct-2016 00.000 00.000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 21-Mar-2016 $1.24M $1.24M 00.000 Completed Startup
To view Q4 HealthHub’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Q4 HealthHub Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Ordinary 00 00.000000 00000.00 00000.00 00 00000.00 0.000
Preference 0,000 00.000000 00000.00 00000.00 00 00000.00 00.000
Ordinary 00 00.000000 0000.00 0000.00 00 0000.00 0.000
Preference 0,000 00.000000 0000.00 0000.00 00 0000.00 00.000
Ordinary 812 $0.145477 $153.62 $153.62 1x $153.62 2.85%
Preference 7,163 $0.145477 $153.62 $153.62 1x $153.62 25.18%
To view Q4 HealthHub’s complete cap table history, request access »

Q4 HealthHub Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of online pharmacy services designed to improve medicine adherence. The company's services offer a pharmacy sub
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Noida, India
180 As of 2021
000.00
00.00 0000-00-00
00000000000 000.00

000000

sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nos
000000000 000000
Pune, India
00 As of 0000
00.000
0.000 0000-00-00
0000000000 0 00.000

000000

lamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in vol
00000 0000000000 00000000
Hyderabad, India
00000 As of 0000
00000
0.000 0000-00-00
00000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Q4 HealthHub Competitors (3)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
HealthOnway Venture Capital-Backed Pune, India 00 00.000 0000000000 0 00.000
0000000 000000 000 Formerly PE-Backed Hyderabad, India 00000 00000 00000000 00000
0000000.000 Formerly VC-backed Chennai, India 000 000.00 000000&0 000.00
You’re viewing 3 of 3 competitors. Get the full list »

Q4 HealthHub Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Krishna Killa Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Manoj Sharma Senior Software Developer
Rohit Mohta Co-Founder
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Q4 HealthHub Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
Krishna Killa Q4 HealthHub Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Raj Kumar Q4 HealthHub Board Member 000 0000
To view Q4 HealthHub’s complete board members history, request access »

Q4 HealthHub Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Q4 HealthHub Investors (11)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Elevation Capital (India) Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
IL&FS Investment Managers Limited Asset Manager Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Nexus Venture Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Alok Mittal Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Dheeraj Jain Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 11 investors. Get the full list »