NDC Automation Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

NDC Automation General Information

Description

Supplier of Automated Guided Vehicles (AGVs) for production and warehousing locations. The company also offers warehouse automation, goods transport and management software.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Maroli Group, AGV Automation
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Logistics
Other Industries
Automation/Workflow Software
Other Transportation
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Unit 7, 25 Frenchs Forest Road East
  • Frenchs Forest
  • Sydney, New South Wales 2086
  • Australia

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

NDC Automation Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore NDC Automation‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

NDC Automation Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Supplier of Automated Guided Vehicles (AGVs) for production and warehousing locations. The company also offers warehouse
Logistics
Sydney, Australia
000000000000

000000

tion ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit
0000000000000000000 00000000
Buchs, Switzerland
00000 As of 0000
00000000000

0000 0

iqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commo
000000000
Burgos, Spain
000 As of 0000
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

NDC Automation Competitors (4)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Swisslog Holding Formerly PE-Backed Buchs, Switzerland 00000 00000000000
0000 000000 000000 Formerly PE-Backed Burgos, Spain 000 000000&0
000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Seven Hills, Australia 000 000000&0
00000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Esslingen, Germany 0000 000000000000
To view NDC Automation’s complete competitors history, request access »