UPLINK (Telecommunications Service Providers) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 26

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Investors
  • 5

UPLINK (Telecommunications Service Providers) General Information

Description

Provider of analog and digital network technology services designed to help existing markets work better for everyone involved. The company offers planning, construction, and operation of critical, decentralized ITC, and radio technology, enabling clients to communicate better.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Derutec
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Telecommunications Service Providers
Primary Office
  • Heerdter Sandberg 32
  • 40549 Dusseldorf
  • Germany
+49 0211 000000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

UPLINK (Telecommunications Service Providers) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Secondary Transaction - Private Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC Completed Startup
To view UPLINK (Telecommunications Service Providers)’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

UPLINK (Telecommunications Service Providers) Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of analog and digital network technology services designed to help existing markets work better for everyone in
Telecommunications Service Providers
Dusseldorf, Germany
26 As of 2022
000000 - 000

00000

um dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore
000000000000000000 0000000 000000000
Cologne, Germany
000 As of 0000
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

UPLINK (Telecommunications Service Providers) Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
00000 000000000 Formerly PE-Backed Cologne, Germany 000 000000&0
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

UPLINK (Telecommunications Service Providers) Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Michael Radomski Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Managing Director
Florian Ihlow Co-Fouder, Managing Director & Chief Financial Officer
Thomas Weiner Managing Director & Chief Operating Officer
To view UPLINK (Telecommunications Service Providers)’s complete executive team members history, request access »

UPLINK (Telecommunications Service Providers) Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
Astrid Markwort UPLINK (Telecommunications Service Providers) Board Member 000 0000
Christian Schwarz-Schilling Ph.D UPLINK (Telecommunications Service Providers) Chairman 000 0000
Helmut Sorge UPLINK (Telecommunications Service Providers) Board Member 000 0000
To view UPLINK (Telecommunications Service Providers)’s complete board members history, request access »

UPLINK (Telecommunications Service Providers) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

UPLINK (Telecommunications Service Providers) Investors (5)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Christian Schwarz-Schilling Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Floor13 PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Helmut Markwort Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Nikolaus Starzacher Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Voltage Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view UPLINK (Telecommunications Service Providers)’s complete investors history, request access »