Media Broadcast

Media Broadcast Overview

Founded 1995
Founded
Status Acquired/​Merged
Employees 70
Employees
Latest Deal Type M&A
Financing Rounds 3

Media Broadcast General Information

Description

Provider of media and broadcasting services. The company provides teleport support, broadband connections, cable TV services, event broadcasting, broadcast satellite services and online video platform.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
T-Systems Media & Broadcast
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other IT Services
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Wireless Service Providers
Cable Service Providers
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Erna-Scheffler-Straße 1
  • 51103 Cologne
  • Germany
+49 0221 00000000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Media Broadcast Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Media Broadcast‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Media Broadcast Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing
Amount
000000000 00000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Cottonwood Heights, UT 0 000000&0

Media Broadcast Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Wolfgang Breuer Chief Executive Officer, Chairman of Management Board & Co-Chief Technology Officer
Wolfgang Kniese Chief Financial Officer & Member of Management Board
Christian Fleischhauer Managing Director
Sven Sünberg Managing Director
Klaus Baumhauer Chief Commercial Officer

4 Former Executives

Media Broadcast Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
00000000 000000 Media Broadcast Chief Executive Officer, Chairman of Management Board & Co-Chief Technology Officer 000 0000
00000000 000000 Media Broadcast Chief Financial Officer & Member of Management Board 000 0000

Media Broadcast Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Media Broadcast‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial