Mobilcom-debitel Overview

  • Founded
  • 1991
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 1,500
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 6
  • Investments
  • 3

Mobilcom-debitel General Information

Description

Provider of mobile telecommunication, network speech and data services. The company provides telecommunication products and services through its chain of shops operated within a franchise system as well as through sales partnerships with qualified specialized dealers. It concentrates on the marketing of mobile telephony contracts for the network operators T-Mobile, Vodafone, E-Plus and O2.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Mobilcom Communications
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Communications and Networking
Other Industries
Telecommunications Service Providers
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Hollerstraße 126
  • 24782 Büdelsdorf
  • Germany
+49 040 000000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Mobilcom-debitel Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Mobilcom-debitel‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Mobilcom-debitel Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of mobile telecommunication, network speech and data services. The company provides telecommunication products
Other Communications and Networking
Büdelsdorf, Germany
1,500 As of 2020
00.000
0.000 0000-00-00
000000&0 00.000

00000ó00

lit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, qui
000000000000000000 0000000 000000000
Slough, United Kingdom
0000 As of 0000
000000000

0-000000

aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cill
000000000000000000 0000000 000000000
Bellevue, WA
00000 As of 0000
000.00
000000 - 000 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Mobilcom-debitel Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Telefónica UK Corporate Backed or Acquired Slough, United Kingdom 0000 000000000
0-000000 (00) Corporation Bellevue, WA 00000 000.00 000000 - 000 000.00
To view Mobilcom-debitel’s complete competitors history, request access »

Mobilcom-debitel Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Rickmann von Platen Managing Director
Ingo Arnold Chief Executive Officer
To view Mobilcom-debitel’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Mobilcom-debitel Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Mobilcom-debitel Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Mobilcom-debitel‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Mobilcom-debitel Investments & Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 000000000 03-Mar-2016 000000000000000000 00000 Other IT Services
000000000 15-Jan-2001 00000 0000000 Financial Software 0000000 000000
Topnet (Communications and Networking) 24-Jul-1998 Merger/Acquisition Internet Service Providers
To view Mobilcom-debitel’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »