Healthera Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 23

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC

  • Investors
  • 13

Healthera General Information

Description

Developer of health management application designed to connect patients with pharmacists. The company's application lets users send a reminder about medication timings, connects with local pharmacies, allows them to order prescriptions from the pharmacy, and message a pharmacist anytime, anywhere, enabling patients with faster medicine delivery and personalized medical care.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Serket Technology
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Pharmaceuticals
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Services
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Primary Office
  • Saint John's Innovation Center
  • Cowley Road, Milton
  • Cambridge CB4 0WS
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01223 000000

Healthera Timeline

2019202020212022
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Healthera Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
11. Later Stage VC 07-Jul-2022 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
10. Later Stage VC 01-Feb-2021 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
9. Accelerator/Incubator 25-Jan-2019 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
8. Early Stage VC (Series A) 16-Aug-2018 00.000 00.000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
7. Grant 01-Aug-2017 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
6. Grant 27-Jan-2017 00.000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Seed Round 07-Sep-2016 00000 00000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Grant 30-Mar-2016 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Jun-2015 Completed Startup
2. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Jun-2015 Completed Startup
To view Healthera’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Healthera Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Ordinary 000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Ordinary 000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Ordinary 25,764 $0.000013 $1.51 $1.51 1x $1.51 1.53%
To view Healthera’s complete cap table history, request access »

Healthera Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of health management application designed to connect patients with pharmacists. The company's application lets
Pharmaceuticals
Cambridge, United Kingdom
23 As of 2022
00.000
0000000000 0 00.000

000000

aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea co
00000 0000000000 00000000
San Francisco, CA
000 As of 0000
00000
000000000000 00000

000000

ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse c
00000 0000000000 00000000
San Francisco, CA
000 As of 0000
000.00
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Healthera Competitors (19)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Doctor On Demand Private Equity-Backed San Francisco, CA 000 00000 000000000000 00000
000000000 Formerly VC-backed San Francisco, CA 000 000.00 000000&0 000.00
00000 Venture Capital-Backed New York, NY 000 000.00 00000000000 000.00
00000000 Venture Capital-Backed Denver, CO 00 0000 0000000000 0 0000
0000000 000000 Formerly VC-backed London, United Kingdom 0000 00.000 000000000 00.000
You’re viewing 5 of 19 competitors. Get the full list »

Healthera Patents

Healthera Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
GB-2546110-A Data processing method and apparatus Inactive 11-Jan-2016
GB-201600457-D0 Data processing method and apparatus Inactive 11-Jan-2016

Healthera Executive Team (11)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Quintus Liu Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
Martin Hao Co-Founder, Chief Operating Officer & Managing Director
Jin Dai Co-Founder & Chief Technology Officer
You’re viewing 3 of 11 executive team members. Get the full list »

Healthera Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
Christopher Doran Self Board Member 000 0000
Quintus Liu Healthera Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 5 board members. Get the full list »

Healthera Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Healthera Investors (13)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Bob Xiaoping Xu Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Serafund Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
RYSE Asset Management Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Upscale (London) Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Accelerated Digital Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 13 investors. Get the full list »