Focus on Furniture Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 65

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Focus on Furniture General Information

Description

Operator of online furniture and bedding shopping portal based in Hallam, Australia. The company offers a variety of stylish, affordable and functional furniture products for homes, offices and outdoor living areas through its specialty retail website.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Furniture Online
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Specialty Retail
Other Industries
Internet Retail
Home Furnishings
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 11 Siddons Way
  • Hallam, Victoria 3803
  • Australia
+61 (03) 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Focus on Furniture Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Focus on Furniture‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Focus on Furniture Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Operator of online furniture and bedding shopping portal based in Hallam, Australia. The company offers a variety of sty
Specialty Retail
Hallam, Australia
65 As of 2021
000 0000-00-00
000000&0

00000

eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud e
0000 00000000000
Alexandria, Australia
00 As of 0000
0.000 0000-00-00
000000000000

000000

iquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum
000000000 000000
St. Peters, Australia
000 As of 0000
000.00
00.00 0000-00-00
00000000 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Focus on Furniture Competitors (3)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Zanui Private Equity-Backed Alexandria, Australia 00 000000000000
000000 & 0000000 Formerly VC-backed St. Peters, Australia 000 000.00 00000000 000.00
00000 Venture Capital-Backed Fitzroy, Australia 000 00.00 00000000000 00.00
You’re viewing 3 of 3 competitors. Get the full list »

Focus on Furniture Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Rob Santalucia Chief Executive Officer
Chris Kouvardas Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Focus on Furniture Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Focus on Furniture Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Focus on Furniture‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial