Precision Oncology Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 65
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Precision Oncology General Information

Description

Provider of clinical research services. The company provides research in the field of oncology. It provides drug development services focused on the design and execution of clinical trials on behalf of innovative life sciences companies and not-for-profit patient organizations.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
ACT Oncology
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Pharmaceuticals and Biotechnology
Primary Office
  • 200 Route 31 North, Suite 102
  • Flemington, NJ 08822
  • United States
+1 (908) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Precision Oncology Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Precision Oncology‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Precision Oncology Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of clinical research services. The company provides research in the field of oncology. It provides drug develop
Other Pharmaceuticals and Biotechnology
Flemington, NJ
65 As of 2016
000000000000

0000000

nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit
00000 000000000000000 000 0000000000000
Nashville, TN
00 As of 0000
000000000000

00000000

ipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim v
0000000000000
Irvine, CA
00 As of 0000
000000000 -
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Precision Oncology Competitors (7)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Medelis Private Equity-Backed Nashville, TN 00 000000000000
0000000000 Corporation Irvine, CA 00 000000000 -
0000 Corporation Dublin, Ireland 00000 00000 000000000 00000
000000000 Corporation Saratoga Springs, NY 00
000000 0000000000 Formerly PE-Backed Edinburgh, United Kingdom 000000000000
You’re viewing 5 of 7 competitors. Get the full list »

Precision Oncology Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Patricia Devitt-Risse Founder, President & Chief Executive Officer
Gene Vodovoz Chief Financial Officer
Julia Amo Chief Operating Officer
Gerald Messerschmidt MD Chief Medical Officer
To view Precision Oncology’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Precision Oncology Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial