Road Cargo Sweden Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 182

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Road Cargo Sweden General Information

Description

Provider of road and rail transportation services. The company offers trucking and haulage services in Stockholm, Sweden.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Green Cargo Åkeri
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Rail
Other Industries
Road
Acquirer
EB Road Cargo
Primary Office
  • Box 47050
  • 100 74 Stockholm
  • Sweden

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Road Cargo Sweden Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Road Cargo Sweden‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Road Cargo Sweden Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Road Cargo Sweden Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Road Cargo Sweden‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial