Amalgam Rx Overview

  • Founded
  • 2016

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 39

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series B

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $650K

  • Investors
  • 1

Amalgam Rx General Information

Description

Developer of a digital medicine platform intended to improve clinical and behavioral outcomes for chronic disease management. The company's platform combines traditional therapies with best-in-class digital interventions, enabling physicians to create one-to-one relationships with patients, delivering the specific tools and support they need to get the outcome.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
iSage Rx, Inc.
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Enterprise Systems (Healthcare)
Other Industries
Application Software
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Primary Office
  • 1007 North Orange Street
  • Suite 400
  • Wilmington, DE 19801
  • United States
+1 (302) 000-0000

Amalgam Rx Timeline

2019202020212022
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Amalgam Rx Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Early Stage VC (Series B) 10-Feb-2020 $650K 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC (Series B) 02-May-2019 00.000 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 24-Mar-2016 $215K $215K 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Amalgam Rx’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Amalgam Rx Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate ($) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series B 000,000 00.000000 00.0 00.00 00.00 00.00 00.000
Series A 00,000 00.000000 00.0 000 000 00 00 00.000
To view Amalgam Rx’s complete cap table history, request access »

Amalgam Rx Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of a digital medicine platform intended to improve clinical and behavioral outcomes for chronic disease manage
Enterprise Systems (Healthcare)
Wilmington, DE
39 As of 2022
00.000
0.000 0000-00-00
00000000000 00.000

00000

nsequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat null
00000 0000000000 0000000000 0000000
New York, NY
000 As of 0000
00000
000000000 00 00000

0000 0

t ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco labor
00000 0000000000 0000000000 0000000
Boston, MA
000 As of 0000
00000
0.00 0000-00-00
000000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Amalgam Rx Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Click Therapeutics Venture Capital-Backed New York, NY 000 00000 000000000 00 00000
0000 000000000000 Formerly VC-backed Boston, MA 000 00000 000000000 00000
You’re viewing 2 of 2 competitors. Get the full list »

Amalgam Rx Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ryan Sysko Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Chris Bergstrom President
Jennifer Main Chief Financial Officer & Chief Operating Officer
Matti Prasad Chief Technology Officer
Bharath Sudharsan Chief Data Scientist & Head of AI
You’re viewing 5 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Amalgam Rx Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
Ryan Sysko Amalgam Rx Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Sonny Vu Ph.D Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 3 board members. Get the full list »

Amalgam Rx Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Amalgam Rx Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Mentors Fund Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Amalgam Rx’s complete investors history, request access »

Amalgam Rx Investments & Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 (00000 20-May-2021 000000000 Buildings and Property 0000 0000
Avhana Health 13-Jan-2021 Merger/Acquisition Enterprise Systems (Healthcare) 0000 0000
To view Amalgam Rx’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Amalgam Rx Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000 000000 Enterprise Systems (Healthcare) Baltimore, MD 0000
To view Amalgam Rx’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »