ENN Ecological Holdings Company Overview

  • Founded
  • 1992
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 3,543
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 600803
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 3
  • Share Price
  • $2.27
  • (As of Friday Closing)

ENN Ecological Holdings Company General Information

Description

ENN Natural Gas Co Ltd formerly known as ENN Ecological Holdings Co Ltd is a natural gas distributor. The company has formed four division namely natural gas sales, integrated energy services, energy trade, and energy transmission and distribution. Its products include natural gas, coal, methanol, Dimethyl ether, Double junction silicon-based thin film solar panel, Ubiquitous energy efficiency platform, and Micro gas turbine.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Hebei Veyong Bio-chemical Company
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Holding Companies
Other Industries
Gas Utilities
Coal Mining
Agricultural Chemicals
Stock Exchange
SHG
Primary Office
  • Tower B, ENN Science PArk, Number 118
  • Huaxiang Road, Economic and Technological Development Zone
  • Langfang, Hebei 065000
  • China
+86 0316 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ENN Ecological Holdings Company Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$2.27 $2.29 $1.13 - $2.82 $6.46B 2.85B 13.1M $0.08

ENN Ecological Holdings Company Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018 FY 2017 31-Dec-2017
EV 10,413,413 2,955,337 2,779,241 3,351,356
Revenue 8,490,681 1,960,168 2,060,756 1,485,011
EBITDA 184,868 359,006 376,443 253,499
Net Income 25,271 174,343 199,724 93,377
Total Assets 15,912,383 3,480,538 3,418,297 3,301,524
Total Debt 5,201,279 1,256,035 1,184,712 1,367,138
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

ENN Ecological Holdings Company Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ENN Ecological Holdings Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ENN Ecological Holdings Company Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Yu Jianchao Chief Executive Officer & Vice Chairman
Wang Yusuo Founder & Chairman
To view ENN Ecological Holdings Company’s complete executive team members history, request access »

ENN Ecological Holdings Company Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 00000 ENN Ecological Holdings Company Founder & Chairman 000 0000
00 00000000 ENN Ecological Holdings Company Chief Executive Officer & Vice Chairman 000 0000
To view ENN Ecological Holdings Company’s complete board members history, request access »

ENN Ecological Holdings Company Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

ENN Ecological Holdings Company Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ENN Ecological Holdings Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ENN Ecological Holdings Company Investments & Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 19-Sep-2018 000000000 00000000 00000 Energy Production
0000000000 00000 0 25-Jun-2018 000000000000000000 00000 Other Energy Services
Santos 05-May-2016 Secondary Transaction - Private 00000 Energy Production 0000 00000
To view ENN Ecological Holdings Company’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »