Heroic Labs Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 10

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Accelerator/​Inc

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $120K

  • Investors
  • 1

Heroic Labs General Information

Description

Developer of a server platform designed for distributed games. The company provides a platform that allows developers to add multiplayer, social and competitive features into games without using a server backend, enabling game studios to build beautiful social and multiplayer games which work at a massive scale.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
GameUp
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Software Development Applications
Other Industries
Entertainment Software
Primary Office
  • San Francisco, CA 94120
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Heroic Labs Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Accelerator/Incubator 19-Aug-2015 $120K 00000 00.000 Completed Startup
To view Heroic Labs’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Heroic Labs Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Christopher Molozian Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Mo Firouz Co-Founder & Chief Operating Officer
Andrei Mihu Co-Founder & Chief Technology Officer
To view Heroic Labs’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Heroic Labs Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Heroic Labs Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Y Combinator Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Heroic Labs’s complete investors history, request access »