Dynavolt Renewable Energy Technology Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 1,316

Employees
  • Investments
  • 7

  • Share Price
  • $0.10

  • (As of Friday Closing)

Dynavolt Renewable Energy Technology General Information

Description

Dynavolt Renewable Energy Technology (Henan) Co Ltd is engaged in research and development, production of lithium battery, energy storage and photovoltaic power generation, new energy vehicle rental operation business.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Guangdong Dynavolt Power Technology Company
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Other Industries
Energy Storage
Former Stock Listing
002684
Primary Office
  • Lianhe West Road
  • Chenghai District
  • Shantou, Guangdong 515800
  • China
+86 0754 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Dynavolt Renewable Energy Technology Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.10 $0.09 $0.06 - $1.10 $58.4M 567M 13.1M $0.17

Dynavolt Renewable Energy Technology Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019
EV 796,920 761,266 672,672 976,096
Revenue 153,202 146,677 158,250 191,432
EBITDA 144,702 177,224 (168,051) 102,100
Net Income 95,332 79,186 (262,502) 21,963
Total Assets 738,584 750,324 966,032 1,099,924
Total Debt 361,577 361,654 467,875 465,836
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Dynavolt Renewable Energy Technology Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Dynavolt Renewable Energy Technology‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Dynavolt Renewable Energy Technology Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Qicong Lai Chief Financial Officer & Secretary of the Board
Lewu Chen Chairman & General Manager
To view Dynavolt Renewable Energy Technology’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Dynavolt Renewable Energy Technology Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 0000 Dynavolt Renewable Energy Technology Chairman & General Manager 000 0000
To view Dynavolt Renewable Energy Technology’s complete board members history, request access »

Dynavolt Renewable Energy Technology Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Dynavolt Renewable Energy Technology Investments & Acquisitions (7)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 0000 26-Apr-2017 0000000000 00.000 Automotive
00000000000 0 25-Jan-2017 000000000 Alternative Energy Equipment
000000000 26-Oct-2016 00000 0000 000 Alternative Energy Equipment
000000000 000 07-Jul-2016 000000000 000 Electrical Equipment
Zhengzhou Dakar Auto Leasing 18-May-2016 Merger/Acquisition 000.00 Other Commercial Services
You’re viewing 5 of 7 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Dynavolt Renewable Energy Technology Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Zhengzhou Dakar Auto Leasing Other Commercial Services Zhengzhou, China 2006
00000000 00000 000 Energy Infrastructure Shenzhen, China 0000
To view Dynavolt Renewable Energy Technology’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »