Hocol Petroleum Overview

  • Founded
  • 1956
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Hocol Petroleum General Information

Description

Provider of hydrocarbons exploration and production services. The company offers crude oil, petroleum, oil and gas exploration and production services.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Houston Oil and Minerals
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Energy Exploration
Other Industries
Other Energy Services
Energy Marketing
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Carrera Séptima 7
  • Suite 113- 46, Piso 16
  • Bogota
  • Colombia
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Hocol Petroleum Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hocol Petroleum‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Hocol Petroleum Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Alvaro Vargas Vera President
To view Hocol Petroleum’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Hocol Petroleum Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hocol Petroleum‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial