M3nergy Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1980

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

M3nergy General Information

Description

Operator of oil and gas exploration and production company. The company is engaged in providing oil and gas exploration and production services and supply barite to the offshore oil and gas drilling industry.

Contact Information

Website
www.m3nergy.com
Formerly Known As
Trenergy
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Energy Exploration
Other Industries
Energy Production
Corporate Office
  • 25th and 32nd Floor
  • Wisma UOA II, 21 Jalan Pinang
  • Kuala Lumpur, 50450
  • Malaysia

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

M3nergy Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore M3nergy‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

M3nergy Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore M3nergy‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

M3nergy FAQs

  • When was M3nergy founded?

    M3nergy was founded in 1980.

  • Where is M3nergy headquartered?

    M3nergy is headquartered in Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia.

  • What industry is M3nergy in?

    M3nergy’s primary industry is Energy Exploration.

  • Is M3nergy a private or public company?

    M3nergy is a Private company.

  • What is M3nergy’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for M3nergy is 00000.

  • Who are M3nergy’s investors?

    Melewar Industrial Group and Metacorp have invested in M3nergy.

  • When was M3nergy acquired?

    M3nergy was acquired on 27-Aug-2013.

  • Who acquired M3nergy?

    M3nergy was acquired by Sabah Development Bank.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »