Jilin Zhengda Credit Guarantee Company Overview

  • Founded
  • 2008

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 235

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 00989

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 1

  • Share Price
  • $0.06

  • (As of Thursday Closing)

Jilin Zhengda Credit Guarantee Company General Information

Description

Hua Yin International Holdings Ltd, formerly Ground International Development Ltd is an investment holding company. The company's operating segment includes Property development and management and Property investment. It generates maximum revenue from the Property development and management segment. Geographically, it derives a majority of revenue from China. The company earns revenue from Sale of properties, Rental income, and Property management service income.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Jilin Credit Guarantee
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Buildings and Property
Stock Exchange
HKG
Primary Office
  • Jilin
  • China

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Jilin Zhengda Credit Guarantee Company Stock Performance

(As of Thursday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.06 $0.06 $0.04 - $0.11 $392M 6.76B 1.53M

Jilin Zhengda Credit Guarantee Company Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2021 FY 2021 31-Mar-2021 FY 2020 31-Mar-2020 FY 2019 31-Mar-2019
EV 537,383 621,948 364,319 573,313
Revenue 18,512 22,595 34,835 97,514
EBITDA 25,177 (58,771) (210,997) 11,650
Net Income 16,699 (75,918) (256,126) 3,434
Total Assets 307,366 346,594 359,455 719,577
Total Debt 152,237 157,902 151,165 171,854
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Jilin Zhengda Credit Guarantee Company Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Jilin Zhengda Credit Guarantee Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Jilin Zhengda Credit Guarantee Company Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ma Hongmei General Manager
To view Jilin Zhengda Credit Guarantee Company’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Jilin Zhengda Credit Guarantee Company Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Jilin Zhengda Credit Guarantee Company Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Jilin Zhengda Credit Guarantee Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Jilin Zhengda Credit Guarantee Company Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 000000 27-Jul-2016 0000000000 Other Commercial Services
To view Jilin Zhengda Credit Guarantee Company’s complete acquisitions history, request access »