Ground Properties Overview

  • Founded
  • 1990
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 931
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5
  • Investments
  • 5

Ground Properties General Information

Description

Provider of telecommunication services. The company offers mobile network, calling card and also offers a range of telecom maintenance and repair services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
China Motion Development, China Motion Telecom International
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Telecommunications Service Providers
Wireless Service Providers
Primary Office
  • Rooms 3505-3506, 35th Floor, Edinburgh Tower, The Landmark
  • 15 Queen's Road Central
  • Hong Kong
  • Hong Kong
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ground Properties Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ground Properties‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ground Properties Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Ground Properties Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ground Properties‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ground Properties Acquisitions (5)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 0000000 0000 27-Jul-2016 0000000 000000 Private Equity
00000 00000000 000 08-Oct-2015 000000000000000000 000.00 Real Estate Services (B2C)
00000000 000000000 01-Sep-2014 000000000000000000 00000 Specialty Retail
00000000 000000 00 23-Jul-2014 000000000000000000 00.000 BPO/Outsource Services 0000 000
Ace Plus Global 29-Oct-2013 Merger/Acquisition 000.00 Holding Companies
To view Ground Properties’s complete acquisitions history, request access »