Integrated Media Technology Overview

  • Founded
  • 2008

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 13

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • IMTE

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 4

  • Share Price
  • $0.69

  • (As of Thursday Closing)

Integrated Media Technology General Information

Description

Integrated Media Technology Ltd is engaged in the development, sale, and distribution of autostereoscopic 3D display, 3D conversion equipment, and software, development, and sale of 3D autostereoscopic technology and provision of 3D consultancy services. It operates through the following segments: the development, sale and distribution of autostereoscopic 3D displays, conversion equipment, software and others, Sales of air-filter products, provision of consultancy services and corporate.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
China Integrated Media Corporation
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Application Software
Other Commercial Services
Stock Exchange
NAS
Primary Office
  • 8/F, Siu On Centre, Room801-803
  • 188 Lockhart Road
  • Wanchai
  • Hong Kong
+852 2989 0000

Integrated Media Technology Timeline

2019202020212022
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Integrated Media Technology Stock Performance

(As of Thursday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.69 $0.71 $0.56 - $38.48 $10.4M 14.8M 1.77M -$0.53

Integrated Media Technology Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2021 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019
EV 44,186 44,186 31,402 37,839
Revenue 145 145 1,200 886
EBITDA (2,458) (2,458) (4,382) (8,314)
Net Income (4,329) (4,329) (6,901) (10,874)
Total Assets 18,188 18,188 9,960 13,964
Total Debt 4,452 4,452 1,851 6,419
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Integrated Media Technology Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Integrated Media Technology‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Integrated Media Technology Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Xiaodong Zhang Chief Executive Officer & Executive Director
Con Unerkov Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
Xiaodong Zhang Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
Jing Zhuo Chief Financial Officer, Finance & Board Member
Herbert Lee Ph.D Managing Director, Marvel Digital Limited
You’re viewing 5 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

Integrated Media Technology Board Members (11)

Name Representing Role Since
000 0000000 Integrated Media Technology Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000
00000 000000 Integrated Media Technology Board Member 000 0000
0000 0000 Integrated Media Technology Chief Financial Officer, Finance & Board Member 000 0000
0000 00000 Integrated Media Technology Board Member 000 0000
000 000 0000000 Integrated Media Technology Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 11 board members. Get the full list »

Integrated Media Technology Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Integrated Media Technology Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Integrated Media Technology‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Integrated Media Technology Acquisitions (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000000 0 21-Dec-2020 0000000000 00.00 Financial Software
00000 0000000 12-Sep-2020 0000000000 00.00 Industrial Supplies and Parts
000000 000000 30-Sep-2015 0000000000 00.000 Media and Information Services (B2B)
Conco International 09-Feb-2015 Merger/Acquisition 0000 Wireless Communications Equipment 000 00000
To view Integrated Media Technology’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Integrated Media Technology Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Greifenberg Capital Company Financial Software Hong Kong, Hong Kong 2019
000000 0000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) Wanchai, Hong Kong 0000
To view Integrated Media Technology’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »