Gratifii Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Stock Symbol
  • GTI

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 6

  • Share Price
  • $0.01

  • (As of Tuesday Closing)

Gratifii General Information

Description

Gratifii Ltd helps businesses create customer loyalty and engagement. Its software as a service (SaaS) platform powers enterprise loyalty and reward programs. The company focuses on retail, hospitality, telecom, banking, insurance, and financial services. Its platform Mosaic is an extensible enterprise cloud platform that allows businesses to customize, operate, and manage their loyalty programs. The company's geographical segment includes Australia; South Africa and Singapore. It derives a majority of revenue from Australia.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Mobecom Ltd., Waratah Resources Limited, Waratah Gold Ltd
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Stock Exchange
ASX
Primary Office
  • Post Office Box K174
  • Haymarket
  • Sydney, New South Wales 1240
  • Australia
+61 (02) 0000 0000

Gratifii Timeline

2019202020212022
Financing Round

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Gratifii Stock Performance

(As of Tuesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.01 $0.01 $0.01 - $0.03 $11.5M 994M 1.05M

Gratifii Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2022 FY 2022 30-Jun-2022 FY 2021 30-Jun-2021 FY 2020 30-Jun-2020
EV 815,344 815,344 14,543
Revenue 2,294 2,303
EBITDA 567 (5,618)
Net Income 44 (5,978)
Total Assets 7,076 1,243
Total Debt 3,449 1,949
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Gratifii Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Gratifii‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Gratifii Patents

Gratifii Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
CA-2921720-A1 A timber-working device and method of determining the number of stems held by the device Pending 27-Feb-2015
CA-2921721-A1 A timber-working device and method of operation Pending 25-Feb-2015
US-20160057946-A1 Timber-working device and method of operation Inactive 29-Aug-2014 0000000000
EP-2990169-A1 A timber-working device and method of operation Inactive 29-Aug-2014 0000000000
CA-2900374-A1 A timber-working device and method of operation Pending 29-Aug-2014 A01G23/083
To view Gratifii’s complete patent history, request access »

Gratifii Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Anne Adaley Chief Financial Officer & Corporate Secretary
Justin Jefferies Chief Operating Officer
Mark Schoombie Chief Technology Officer
Daniel Nissen Chief Revenue Officer
Iain Dunstan Chief Executive Officer & Executive Chairman
You’re viewing 5 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Gratifii Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 0000000 Self Chief Executive Officer & Executive Chairman 000 0000
0000 0000 Self Board Member 000 0000
0000 0000000 Gratifii Non-Executive Director 000 0000
To view Gratifii’s complete board members history, request access »

Gratifii Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Gratifii‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Gratifii Investments & Acquisitions (6)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 (0000 10-Aug-2022 0000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B)
0000 00000 04-May-2021 0000000000 00.000 Internet Retail 0000 0000
0000 00 00000 17-Dec-2018 0000000000 00.000 Application Software 0000 0000
000 000000 13-May-2017 0000000 00 Business/Productivity Software
Investible 30-Apr-2016 Corporate Private Equity
You’re viewing 5 of 6 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Gratifii Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Hachiko (Media and Information Services) Media and Information Services (B2B) McMahons Point, Australia 2012
0000 00000 Internet Retail Perth, Australia
To view Gratifii’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Gratifii Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000 00 00000 17-Dec-2018 000000000000000000 00.000 Completed
  • 00000000
To view Gratifii’s complete exits history, request access »