Aviatube Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 143

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Aviatube General Information

Description

Manufacturer of aluminum tubes for the aerospace, sports and leisure industries. The company's products are used for aircraft seats, heat exchangers and motorcycle handlebars. The company also offers a diversified portfolio of tailor-made product solutions with the help of skilled engineers and technicians, taking customer's specifications in every stage of production.

Contact Information

Website
www.aviatube.fr
Formerly Known As
Constellium Aviatube
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Aerospace and Defense
Other Industries
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 15 Rue de la Grande Bretagne
  • 44470 Carquefou
  • France

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Aviatube Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Aviatube‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Aviatube Patents

Aviatube Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
FR-3067696-B1 Ultra-light aluminum alloy bicycle / bicycle frame Inactive 18-Jun-2017 000000000
FR-3067696-A1 Ultra-light aluminum alloy bicycle / bicycle frame Active 18-Jun-2017 000000000 0

Aviatube Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Aviatube Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Aviatube‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial