Telma (Electromagnetic Retarders) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1946
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Telma (Electromagnetic Retarders) General Information

Description

Manufacturer of electromagnetic retarders. The company is engaged in the production and distribution of brakes, electromagnetic retarders and other related products for automobiles.

Contact Information

Website
www.telma.com
Formerly Known As
ELectro-Mécanique de l'Aveyron
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Automotive
Primary Office
  • Z.A du Vert Galant
  • 28, Rue Paul Painlevé
  • 95310 Saint-Ouen l'Aumône
  • France
+33 01 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Telma (Electromagnetic Retarders) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Telma (Electromagnetic Retarders)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Telma (Electromagnetic Retarders) Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Olivier Saint-Cricq Directeur Général & Managing Director
Jan Bor Managing Director & Chef d'entreprise
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Telma (Electromagnetic Retarders) Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Telma (Electromagnetic Retarders)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial