Gelmer Overview

  • Founded
  • 1967
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Gelmer General Information

Description

Provider of fish trading services in France. The company produces and distributes frozen fish products to marketplaces, restaurants and other related places.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Delpierre
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Food Products
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale (B2C)
Primary Office
  • 138 Boulevard
  • Haussmann
  • 75008 Paris
  • France
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Gelmer Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Gelmer‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Gelmer Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Finnbogi Baldvinsson President
Allan Jensen Managing Director
To view Gelmer’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Gelmer Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Gelmer‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial