US Centrifuge Systems Overview

  • Founded
  • 1992

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 40

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

US Centrifuge Systems General Information

Description

Manufacturer of industrial centrifuge. The company specializes in liquid-liquid and liquid-solid centrifuge separation technology, solids dewatering and centrifuge liquid filtration and fluid clarification systems technology.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
US Innovation Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • P.O. Box 2025
  • Indianapolis, IN 46206
  • United States
+1 (317) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

US Centrifuge Systems Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore US Centrifuge Systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

US Centrifuge Systems Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Manufacturer of industrial centrifuge. The company specializes in liquid-liquid and liquid-solid centrifuge separation t
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Indianapolis, IN
40 As of 2016
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0

000000

enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo conseq
0000000000 000000000
Indianapolis, IN
000 As of 0000
000000&0

000

s nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolo
00000 0000000000 00000000
Frankenthal, Germany
00000 As of 0000
00000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

US Centrifuge Systems Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Peerless Pump Company Corporate Backed or Acquired Indianapolis, IN 000 000000&0
000 Corporation Frankenthal, Germany 00000 00000000
You’re viewing 2 of 2 competitors. Get the full list »

US Centrifuge Systems Patents

US Centrifuge Systems Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-6248054-B1 Centrifugal separation apparatus having a mechanism to limit rotation of the bowl during a cleaning mode Inactive 08-Apr-1998 000000000 00
US-6251056-B1 Centrifuge separation apparatus having a fluid handling mechanism Inactive 08-Apr-1998 000000000 00
US-6126587-A Centrifugal separator apparatus including a plow blade assembly Inactive 08-Apr-1998 000000000 00
US-5879279-A Centrifugal separator apparatus having a vibration sensor Inactive 05-Sep-1996 000000000
US-6149573-A Centrifugal separator having a clutch assembly Inactive 05-Sep-1996 B04B11/08
To view US Centrifuge Systems’s complete patent history, request access »

US Centrifuge Systems Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

US Centrifuge Systems Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore US Centrifuge Systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial