AEM Holdings Overview

  • Founded
  • 1992

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 1,496

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • AWX

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 8

  • Share Price
  • $2.79

  • (As of Friday Closing)

AEM Holdings General Information

Description

AEM Holdings Ltd is a Singapore based investment holding company. The group is primarily engaged in designing and manufacturing semiconductor manufacturing equipment and related tooling parts and precision machining of components. The operating segments of the group are Test Cell Solutions (TCS); Instrumentation (INS); Contract Manufacturing (CM) and Others. The group generates the majority of the revenue from the TCS segment. The Test systems solutions segment provides customized system solutions involving high-speed motion and mechanical design to both mass-volume manufacturers and technology development laboratories. The group operates in Singapore, Malaysia, China, the USA, Vietnam, Finland, and Other countries.

Contact Information

Website
www.aem.com.sg
Formerly Known As
AEM-Evertech Holdings
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Application Specific Semiconductors
Other Industries
Construction and Engineering
Stock Exchange
SES
Primary Office
  • 52 Serangoon North Avenue 4
  • Singapore, 555853
  • Singapore
+65 6483 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

AEM Holdings Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$2.79 $2.76 $2.73 - $3.95 $864M 309M 1.29M $0.35

AEM Holdings Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019
EV 818,928 1,202,348 627,988 359,055
Revenue 671,819 420,718 376,109 236,817
EBITDA 145,377 94,456 88,253 50,903
Net Income 106,782 68,414 70,725 38,669
Total Assets 594,886 525,404 253,578 169,062
Total Debt 69,888 60,100 8,530 1,638
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

AEM Holdings Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore AEM Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

AEM Holdings Patents

AEM Holdings Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20210325452-A1 Thermal test head for an integrated circuit device Active 20-Apr-2020 00000000000
US-11454666-B2 Thermal test head for an integrated circuit device Active 20-Apr-2020 00000000000 00
EP-3907515-A3 Thermal test head for an integrated circuit device Pending 20-Apr-2020 00000000000
US-20210325453-A1 Thermal test head for an integrated circuit device Active 20-Apr-2020 00000000000
EP-3907515-A2 Thermal test head for an integrated circuit device Pending 20-Apr-2020 G01R31/2874
To view AEM Holdings’s complete patent history, request access »

AEM Holdings Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Chandran Nair Chief Executive Officer
Leong Sook Han Chief Financial Officer
Sook Han Leong Chief Financial Officer
Juha Arola Chief Operating Officer
Samer Kabbani Chief Technology Officer and President (AEM International)
You’re viewing 5 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

AEM Holdings Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 000 00000 AEM Holdings Board Member 000 0000
0000 000 AEM Holdings Board Member 000 0000
0000 000 AEM Holdings Non-Executive Chairman and Director 000 0000
To view AEM Holdings’s complete board members history, request access »

AEM Holdings Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

AEM Holdings Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore AEM Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

AEM Holdings Investments & Acquisitions (8)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 (000000 20-Apr-2021 0000000000 000.00 Electronic Equipment and Instruments
0000000 00000 06-Dec-2020 0000000000 000.00 Industrial Supplies and Parts
00 000000 000 21-Jul-2020 0000000000 00.000 Industrial Supplies and Parts
00-0000 20-Mar-2020 0000000000 000.00 Electronic Equipment and Instruments
IRIS Solution 02-Mar-2018 Merger/Acquisition 00.000 Application Specific Semiconductors 0000 000
You’re viewing 5 of 8 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

AEM Holdings Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00 000000 0000 000 Industrial Supplies and Parts Fremont, CA 0000
To view AEM Holdings’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »