Caligor Coghlan Pharma Services Overview

  • Founded
  • 1919

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 80

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

  • Investments
  • 1

Caligor Coghlan Pharma Services General Information

Description

Provider of comparator drugs for clinical trials and unlicensed medicines focused on expanded access programs. The company manages the regulatory, logistics and supply chain challenges of sourcing, storing and distributing investigational drugs, including controlled substances, rare medicines and other specialty products, thereby helping clients with consultation on every aspect of the clinical trial from comparator supply assessments to regulatory compliance and customs clearance.

Contact Information

Website
www.calcog.com
Formerly Known As
Caligor Rx, Caligor Opco
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Healthcare Services
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Logistics
Primary Office
  • 1500 Business Park Drive
  • Unit B
  • Bastrop, TX 78602
  • United States
+1 (512) 000-0000

Caligor Coghlan Pharma Services Timeline

2019202020212022
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Caligor Coghlan Pharma Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Caligor Coghlan Pharma Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Caligor Coghlan Pharma Services Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of comparator drugs for clinical trials and unlicensed medicines focused on expanded access programs. The compa
Other Healthcare Services
Bastrop, TX
80 As of 2022
000000000

000000

iat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui officia deseru
000000000
Allentown, PA
00000 As of 0000

000000

exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in repr
000000000
Durham, NC
0000 As of 0000
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Caligor Coghlan Pharma Services Competitors (4)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Fisher Clinical Services Corporation Allentown, PA 00000
000000 Formerly PE-Backed Durham, NC 0000 000000&0
000000 Private Equity-Backed Clearwater, FL 000 0000 000000 - 000
000 0000000 Formerly VC-backed Vero Beach, FL 00 00.00 00000000000 00.00
To view Caligor Coghlan Pharma Services’s complete competitors history, request access »

Caligor Coghlan Pharma Services Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Terry Coghlan Board Member & Consultant
Kevin Wheeler Global Head of Finance
You’re viewing 2 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Caligor Coghlan Pharma Services Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 000 Self Board Member 000 0000
00000 0000000 Caligor Coghlan Pharma Services Board Member & Consultant 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 3 board members. Get the full list »

Caligor Coghlan Pharma Services Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Caligor Coghlan Pharma Services Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Caligor Coghlan Pharma Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Caligor Coghlan Pharma Services Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 0000000 0 16-Nov-2017 0000000000 Other Healthcare Services 00000 000
To view Caligor Coghlan Pharma Services’s complete investments history, request access »

Caligor Coghlan Pharma Services Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000 0000000 00000 Other Healthcare Services Bastrop, TX 0000
To view Caligor Coghlan Pharma Services’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »