Reserve Casino Hotel Overview

  • Founded
  • 1994

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 201

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Asset Purch.

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Reserve Casino Hotel General Information

Description

A 119 hotel rooms casino based in Central City, Colorado. The hotel has approximately 40,000 square feet of gaming area, three restaurants, two bars, a live entertainment facility and more than 700 covered parking spaces that is engaged for providing entertainment services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Fortune Valley Hotel and Casino, Harvey's Wagon Wheel
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Buildings and Property
Other Industries
Casinos and Gaming
Hotels and Resorts
Primary Office
  • 321 Gregory Street
  • Central City, CO 80427
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Reserve Casino Hotel Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Reserve Casino Hotel‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Reserve Casino Hotel Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Barry Phillips General Manager
To view Reserve Casino Hotel’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Reserve Casino Hotel Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Reserve Casino Hotel Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Reserve Casino Hotel‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial