Caesars Entertainment (Acquired 2020) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1937

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 64,000

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 16

  • Investments
  • 23

Caesars Entertainment (Acquired 2020) General Information

Description

Operator of casino entertainment and gaming properties in the United States. The company offers casino and hotel facilities that feature restaurants and dining outlets, spas, golf courses, pools, theatre venues, shopping areas and conference services among others, allowing individuals to entertain themselves while living in hotel spaces.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Harrah's Entertainment
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Casinos and Gaming
Other Industries
Leisure Facilities
Primary Office
  • One Caesars Palace Drive
  • Las Vegas, NV 89109
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Caesars Entertainment (Acquired 2020) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Caesars Entertainment (Acquired 2020)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Caesars Entertainment (Acquired 2020) Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Operator of casino entertainment and gaming properties in the United States. The company offers casino and hotel facilit
Casinos and Gaming
Las Vegas, NV
64,000 As of 2019
00.000
0.00 0000-00-00
000000&0

0000 0

exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in repre
000000 000 0000000
Las Vegas, NV
00000 As of 0000
00.000
000000000-00 00.000

000 00

olore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui of
000000 000 0000000
Las Vegas, NV
00000 As of 0000
00.000
0.000 0000-00-00
000000000 00.000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Caesars Entertainment (Acquired 2020) Competitors (4)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Wynn Resorts Corporation Las Vegas, NV 00000 00.000 000000000-00 00.000
000 0000000 000000 Corporation Las Vegas, NV 00000 00.000 000000000 00.000
00000 00000 Corporation Admiralty, Hong Kong 00000
0000000 0000000000 Formerly PE-Backed Las Vegas, NV 00000 000.00 000000 - 000 000.00
To view Caesars Entertainment (Acquired 2020)’s complete competitors history, request access »

Caesars Entertainment (Acquired 2020) Executive Team (30)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Anthony Rodio Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
You’re viewing 1 of 30 executive team members. Get the full list »

Caesars Entertainment (Acquired 2020) Board Members (24)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 00000 Caesars Entertainment (Acquired 2020) Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
00000 000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 24 board members. Get the full list »

Caesars Entertainment (Acquired 2020) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Caesars Entertainment (Acquired 2020) Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Caesars Entertainment (Acquired 2020)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Caesars Entertainment (Acquired 2020) Investments & Acquisitions (23)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000 25-Feb-2019 00000 0000 Entertainment Software
000000 000000 13-Sep-2018 00000 0000 Other Commercial Services 0000 0000
0000000 00000 17-Jul-2018 0000000000 00.00 Casinos and Gaming 0000 0000
0000000 00000 06-Oct-2017 0000000000 Casinos and Gaming 0000 0000
Pacific Interactive UK 13-Feb-2014 Merger/Acquisition 000.00 Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
You’re viewing 5 of 23 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Caesars Entertainment (Acquired 2020) Subsidiaries (4)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Pacific Interactive UK Other Services (B2C Non-Financial) London, United Kingdom 2011
0000000 00000 Entertainment Software Castro Valley, CA 0000
000000 000000000 0 Leisure Facilities Robinsonville, MS 0000
0000000 0000000000 Corporate Pension Las Vegas, NV 0000
To view Caesars Entertainment (Acquired 2020)’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Caesars Entertainment (Acquired 2020) Exits (7)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000000000 25-Feb-2019 00000 00000 00 Completed
  • 0000000 0000000000
00000 31-May-2013 0000 00000 Completed
  • 0000000 0000000000
00000000 18-May-2011 000000000000000000 000.00 Completed
  • 0000000 0000000000
0000000 0000 02-Aug-2005 000000000 00000000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
Horseshoe Gaming Holding 01-Jan-2004 Merger/Acquisition 00.000 Completed
You’re viewing 5 of 7 exits. Get the full list »