Turfway Park Overview

  • Founded
  • 1959
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

Turfway Park General Information

Description

Owner and operator of horse racing tracks and provider of betting services. The company organizes horse racing events, meetings, and parties as well as offers food catering services in Florence, Kentucky.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Latonia Race Course
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Casinos and Gaming
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • PO Box 8
  • Florence, KY 41022
  • United States
+1 (859) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Turfway Park Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Turfway Park‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Turfway Park Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Daniel Bach General Manager
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Turfway Park Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Turfway Park‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial