Kukje Machinery Company Overview

  • Founded
  • 1968
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Kukje Machinery Company General Information

Description

Manufacturer of agricultural machinery. The company is engaged in the production of tractors, rice transplanters, combine harvesters and engines.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Korea Agricultural Machinery Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 49
  • Seobu-Ro Okcheon-Eup
  • Chungcheongbuk-do
  • South Korea
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Kukje Machinery Company Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Kukje Machinery Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Kukje Machinery Company Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Chul Hong Kim Deputy department head
To view Kukje Machinery Company’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Kukje Machinery Company Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Kukje Machinery Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial