Acuon Capital Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 3

Acuon Capital General Information

Description

Provider of consumer finance and leasing services. The company operates a retail consumer lending business that are provided through its distribution channels as well as also offers all the necessary information related to lease financing, installment financing, investment finance and corporate financing to its customers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
KT Capital
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consumer Finance
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Information Services (B2C)
Primary Office
  • Golden Tower, 12th Floor, Samseong-dong
  • 511, Samseong-ro Gangnam-gu
  • Seoul, 135-745
  • South Korea
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Acuon Capital Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Acuon Capital‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Acuon Capital Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Gimyungu Geurupjang Managing Director
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Acuon Capital Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
00000000 000 J.C. Flowers & Co. Board Member 000 0000
0000000 0000é J.C. Flowers & Co. Board Member 000 0000
To view Acuon Capital’s complete board members history, request access »

Acuon Capital Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Acuon Capital‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Acuon Capital Investments & Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 0000000 0000 28-Jul-2016 0000000000 00000 Other Financial Services
000000 0000000 27-Oct-2015 0000000000 00.000 Other Commercial Services
Kukje Machinery Company 11-Nov-2013 Merger/Acquisition 0000 Machinery (B2B)
To view Acuon Capital’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Acuon Capital Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000 000000000 00 11-Nov-2013 000000000000000000 0000 Completed
  • 5 buyers
To view Acuon Capital’s complete exits history, request access »