Acuon Savings Bank Overview

  • Founded
  • 1972
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Acuon Savings Bank General Information

Description

Provider of banking products and services. The company offers corporate lending, project financing, mortgage loans and consumer loans, installment savings loans and discount notes for its customers in South Korea.

Contact Information

Website
www.hksb.co.kr
Formerly Known As
HK Savings Bank
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Other Industries
Other Commercial Banks
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 484 Gangnam-daero
  • Seoul, Gangnam-gu
  • South Korea
+82 00-0000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Acuon Savings Bank Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Acuon Savings Bank‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Acuon Savings Bank Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Lee Myeong-Seop Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Acuon Savings Bank Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Acuon Savings Bank‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial